INFORMATION SUBSCRIPTION TO THE NEWSLETTER ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA PURSUANT TO ART. 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003, N. 196
Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, the individual company OLIVERI LUCIO based in Via Sciarelle 185, 95024 Acireale (CT), as Data Controller, informs those concerned about the purposes and methods of processing personal data collected, their sphere of communication and diffusion, and the nature of their contribution.

PURPOSES
The personal identification and IT data collected by the data subjects, object of the treatment, are used directly to fulfil the request for sending the newsletter and its registration in the mailing list, concerning informative messages, commercial and promotional communications relating to the activity carried out by the Owner, in full compliance with the principles of lawfulness and correctness and the provisions of the law.

METHOD OF TREATMENT
The processing of data is carried out through paper, computerized and telematic supports by internal individuals specifically appointed. The data are stored in electronic files and, in a residual manner, on paper with full assurance of the minimum security measures provided for by the legislator.

COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION
The data collected will not be disclosed and disseminated. Communication to third parties, other than the Data Controller, the managers, internal or external to the company structure, and the appointed data processors mentioned ex the art. 29 e 30 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and s.m.i., is provided, where necessary for the purposes mentioned above, to third parties (as supply companies and IT support) involved in the correct and regular pursuit of the purposes described. In any case, processing by third parties will be carried out according to correctness and in compliance with the provisions of the law in force.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY
The interested party can assert his rights as expressed in the art. 7, 8, 9 e 10 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, by contacting the data holder. Pursuant to the art. 7 the interested party may obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form. The interested party has the right to obtain: a) data updating, correction or integration, if he’s interested in them; b) la cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been made known, also regarding their content, by those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if they are relevant to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

HOLDER AND RESPONSIBLE
The holder of the firm is OLIVERI LUCIO based in Via Sciarelle 185, 95024 Acireale (CT). The Responsible is the pro tempore commercial manager. An updated list of managers, that are nominated pursuant to art. 23 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, is available at the registered office of the Holder. For further information ex art. 7 and ss. of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and s.m.i., the Holder provides the address info@masseriasantaluciaeventi.it

PRESERVATION TIME
The data are kept until the person concerned takes position against the sending of the newsletter and he gives away the receipt of the newsletter through the methods periodically provided for this purpose.

NATURE OF THE CONFERMENT
The conferment of data is optional, but any refusal to reply implies the impossibility for the owner to process the requests for sending the newsletter.

CONSENT
Pursuant to art. 23 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, consent to the processing of the above-mentioned data is necessary. The consent is considered granted with the request for subscription to the newsletter.

~ ~ ~

COOKIES POLICY
Cookies are small text files that websites place on the computers and mobile devices of people who visit those websites. These files are then read by the website each time you return to the site. These text files allow a website to remember your device and how you interacted with the website, which is useful for a number of different purposes. As part of the personalized services for users, our site uses cookies to store and sometimes keep track of some personal data provided by users themselves. Please remember that the browser is the software that allows you to browse the network quickly by viewing and transferring information on your computer’s hard drive. If your browser preferences are set to accept cookies, any website may send its cookies to your browser, but – in order to protect your privacy – it can only and exclusively detect those sent from the site, and not the ones sent to the browser from other sites.